The members of the Class of 1967 have been quite generous in their gifts to The Citadel

The following "Honor Roll of Donors" was extracted from The Citadel Foundation's Report for 2005

It honors members of our class for their gifts - in all catagories of giving

(NOT just our own Class of 1967 Memorial Scholarship Fund)

1967
Mr. Paul A. Ackerman
COL & Mrs. David A. Banner
Mr. William C. Barnett, Jr.
Reverend C. Alex Barron, Jr.
Mr. Richard W. Bayer
COL Donald E. Beers
Mr. Thomas H. Benson
Mr. Luther M. Bergen, III
Maj & Mrs. William P. Berthelotte, Ret.
COL David O. Bird
BG & Mrs. Gerald A. Black
Mr. Walter J. Black, Jr.
Mr. H. Crawford Bookout, Jr.
Mr. John W. Bowditch
Mr. Robert C. Boyd
BG Michael L. Bozeman
Mr. Theodore W. Bridis
Mr. Robert W. Bristol
BG & Mrs. Ernest D. Brockman, Jr.
Mr. Jackson K. Brown
Mrs. Diane A. Bruton
Mr. William C. Bushnell
Capt Charles A. Cain, Jr.
Mr. Brent B. Caldwell
Mr. Vincent A. Catalano, Jr.
Mr. Glen W. Clark, Jr.
Mr. Charles E. Cole
Mr. John T. Collins
Mr. David A. Conrad
Mr. & Mrs. D. Patrick Conroy
Mr. John W. Cook
LTC William M. Corr
Mr. Kenneth M. Darby
Mr. John M. Davis
Mr. John S. DeBerry
Mr. J. Michael DeVito, Sr.
Mr. G. Steele Dewey, III
Mr. John R. Drew
Mr. David A. Drollett
Mr. Lanny L. Farmer
Mr. John D. Flock
COL Terrance M. Ford
Mr. Thomas P. Ford
Dr. David L. Fromang
Mr. Ronald C. Fulmer
Col & Mrs. George W. Gering, III
Mr. William R. Goding
Brig Gen George A. Gray, III, Ret.
Mr. John A. Gray
Mr. Paul R. Green
Col Dwight K. Groggel, Jr.
Mr. Stephen B. Grubb
Mr. Robert W. Hall
Mr. James J. Halpin
Mr. John W. Hodges
Mr. George L. Inabinet
Mr. Edward C. Jones
Mr. Joseph J. Keenan
Mr. Donald M. Knebusch
LTC Richard G. Landis
Mr. William H. Lovett
Mr. Michael J. Lukow
COL Thomas A. Marcone
Mr. Michael H. McCarter
Mr. James C. McCaughrin
Mr. & Mrs. M. Scott McFadden, Jr.
Mr. Dewitte G. McIntyre
Mr. Robert C. McKay, Jr.
Dr. Harry Y. McSween, Jr.
Mr. William L. Meck, II
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Messervy
Mr. Marc R. Milburn
Mr. R. Alexander Miller, Jr. & Dr. A. C. Seigler Miller
Mr. Joseph F. Muller
Mr. Michael F. Mullinax
LTC John J. Munn, Ret.
Mr. Timothy D. Nelken
Mr. Thomas G. Nessler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur J. O'Donnell
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Ogburn
Mr. Wayne H. Outlaw
Mr. Leon E. Perrow
Mr. Eric D. Pittard
Mr. James A. Probsdorfer
Col & Mrs. Charles B. Reger
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Rixon
Mr. John C. Roland
Mr. Rankin R. Rossell, III
Lt Gen & Mrs. John B. Sams, Jr., Ret.
Dr. Robert H. Sandel
Mr. William H. Sims, III
Mr. A. John Sitton, Jr.
Mr. John C. Slater
Mr. George C. Snead, Jr.
Mr. Wilton P. Stansbury, Jr.
LTG & Mrs. William M. Steele
Mr. John C. Stewart, Jr.
Mr. Michael L. Storm
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Sullivan
LTG William P. Tangney
Mr. Scott B. Taylor
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Tobias
Mr. John K. Tucker
COL Richard B. Van Vleet, Ret.
Mr. William M. Wagner
Mr. Dale T. Waller
Mr. David M. Walters, Sr.
Mr. John C. Warley, Jr.
Mr. S. Jack Watson, II
Mr. Dennis L. Webb
Mr. Howard M. Whittington, Jr.
Lt Col James T. Williams
COL & Mrs. Wade H. Williford, IV
Mr. Graves H. Wilson, Jr.
Mr. Robert W. Wolf
The Honorable Henry T. Woods
Dr. John D. Worrell, III
Mr. Barry D. Wynn
Dr. Frederick C. Wyse
Mr. Thomas L. Young