The Class of 1967 Memorial Scholarship Fund

Scholarship Recipients


Origin "Date" -  Fall 1982
("School year" - 1982/83)


School
YEAR

Recipients
NAME

Remarks
1983/84 -- (0)
-none-




1984/85 -- (1)
Christopher W. Khare
1st Award



1985/86 -- (1)
Michael H Wysockey
1st Award



1986/87 -- (2)
Charles P Holcombe
1st Award

David P Easterling
1st Award



1987/88 -- (??)
Recipient Information
**not available **
Recipient Information
**not available **



1988/89 -- (1)
Robert K Bozeman
1st Award



1989/90 -- (1)
Brian Bolt Webber
1st Award



1990/91 -- (1)
Brian Bolt Webber
2nd Award



1991/92 -- (1)
J David Banner
1st Award



1992/93 -- (1)
J David Banner
2nd Award



1993/94 -- (3)
J David Banner
3rd Award

C W Moore
1st Award

Richard K Yonce
1st Award



1994/95 -- (4)
Richard K Yonce
2nd Award

Christopher Wade Moore
2nd Award

Hugh Davis Harvey
1std Award

Patrick M Thompson
1st Award



1995/96 -- (3)
Christopher Wade Moore
3rd Award

Patrick Thompson
2nd Award

Charles M Lindsey IV
1 st Award



1996/97 -- (2)
Patrick M Thompson
2nd Award

John Sirmon
1st Award



1997/ 98  -- (5)
Jason Kennickell
1st Award

John Sirmon
2nd Award

Patrick M Thompson
3rd Award

Shawn Craig Tobias
1st Award

Timothy Yonce
1st Award



1998/99 -- (2)
Jason R Kennickell
2nd Award

Shawn Craig Tobias
2nd Award



1999/2000 -- (5)
Jason R Kennickell
3rd Award

Brandon D McCarter
1st Award

Robert Scott Moore
1st Award

Stephen Adam Nave
1st Award

Shawn Craig Tobias
3rd Award



2000/01 -- (5)
Britton David Corbin
1st Award

Matthew Joseph Georgi
1st Award

George Arnett Gray IV
1st Award

Jason R Kennickell
4th Award

Clayton Eli Soule
1st Award



2001/02  -- (5)
Mark a Blacklocke
1st Award

Brandon D McCarter
1st Award

Jason R Kennickell
5th Award

George G Gray IV
1st Award

Benjiman D Otriz-Suslow
1st Award



2002/03 -- (7)
Angel M Miranda
1st Award

Brandon D McCarter
2nd Award

George G Gray IV
2nd Award

Todd B Gray
1st Award

William A Murray
1st Award

Kurtis W Mueller
1st Award

Benjiman D Ortiz-Suslow
1st Award



2003/04 -- (7)
George Arnett Gray IV
3rd Award

Hollis Bradford Mallory
1st Award

Angel M Miranda
2nd Award

Mark Joseph Morrison
1st Award

Benjamin D Ortiz-Suslow
2nd Award

Frank Litton Tingley III
1st Award

Clayton Scott Trussell
1st Award



2004 / 05 -- (5)
Todd Benjamin Gray
2nd Award

Thomas Brooks Hughes
1st Award

Angel Manual Miranda
3rd Award

Mark Joseph Morrison
2nd Award

Clayton Scott Trussell
2nd Award



2005 / 06 -- (4)
Todd Benjamin Gray
3rd Award

Mark Joseph Morrion
3rd Award

Clayton Scott Trussell
3rd Award

Thomas Brooks Hughes
2nd Award



2006 / 07 -- (9)
Earl Bennett Benson III
1st Award

Jui-Chiang Chen
1st Award

Louis Richard Doelling, Jr
1st Award

Bryan James Allen Fox
1st Award

Ian Grail Johnston
1st Award

Brian Neil Lander
1st Award

Mark Joseph Morrison
4th Award

Alexander Michael Byron Pipas
1st Award

John Pieter Stinson
1st Award



2007 / 08 -- (8)
Earl Bennett Benson III
2nd Award

Jui-Chiang Chen
2nd Award

Louis Richard Doelling, Jr
2nd Award

Jesse M. Johnson
1st Award

Brian Neil Lander
2nd Award

Alexander Michael Byron Pipas
2nd Award

John Pieter Stinson
2nd Award

Michael D. Westfall
1st Award



2008 / 09 -- (6)
Kyle S. Dillon
1st Award

Louis R. Doelling, Jr
3rd Award

Justim M. Fields
1st Award

Jesse M. Johnson
2nd Award

Ryan T. Moseley
1st Award

M. David Westfall
2nd Award


Total Recipients to Date - 50 *
Total Scholarships to Date - 89 *


* Plus 1987 / 88